[10/May/2019 Updated] Download PassLeader Free 120q MS-202 Braindump in VCE and PDF

By | May 10, 2019

New Updated MS-202 Exam Questions from PassLeader MS-202 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MS-202 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-202.html (120 Q&As)

Keywords: MS-202 exam dumps, MS-202 exam questions, MS-202 VCE dumps, MS-202 PDF dumps, MS-202 practice tests, MS-202 study guide, MS-202 braindumps, Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition Exam

P.S. New MS-202 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MvUZHTp9cB4bMWoc0PZxL0OWKBP3S1pt

P.S. New MS-200 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-YAsfx8O9QIsFX-K7_NXHZ-jLvxSueIg

P.S. New MS-201 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XhvKxigdk0mXLGHRpBdYoYnv-PuqI5Yb

NEW QUESTION 1
Your network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. You deploy a new Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server in each site. You need to configure the organization to use a single namespace for Autodiscover. What should you do?

A.    Create an SRV record named Autodiscover.
B.    Create a TXT record named Autodiscover.
C.    Run the Set-ClientAccessService cmdlet.
D.    Run the Set-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory cmdlet.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company has two offices. The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchnage Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying a database availability group (DAG) that will contain two servers. Each server will be in a different site. Both servers will be in the same domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/transport-high-availability/shadow-redundancy?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company has two offices. The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchnage Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying a standalone server to each site. Each server will be in a different domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/transport-high-availability/shadow-redundancy?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Ten days ago, a user named User1 sent an email message to a user named User2. User2 never received the message. You need to identify whether the message was delivered to User2. What should you run from Exchange Management Shell?

A.    Get-MessageTraceDetail
B.    Search-MessageTrackingReport
C.    Get-MessageTrackingReport
D.    Get-MessageTrace

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/mail-flow/get-messagetrackingreport?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company purchases five portable projectors for its sales department. You need to enable the users in the sales department to reserve the projectors by using their calendar in Exchange. What is the best type of recipient to use to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A.    a user mailbox
B.    a distribution group
C.    a shared mailbox
D.    a resource mailbox

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase an Exchange Online subscription. You plan to implement an Exchange hybrid deployment that supports the following features:
– Federated sharing of free/busy information.
– Single-sign on (SSO) access to both on-premises and Exchange Online mailboxes.
– Secured access to mailboxes by using Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) conditional access policies.
– A unified global address list (GAL) that contains all the mailboxes in the on-premises and Exchange Online organizations.
You plan to run the Microsoft Office 365 Hybrid Configuration wizard. You are evaluating whether to use Exchange Classic Hybrid or Exchange Modern Hybrid. Which requirement can only be met by using the Exchange Modern Hybrid connection option?

A.    the federated sharing of free/busy information between organizations
B.    SSO access to both on-premises and Exchange Online mailboxes
C.    a unified GAL list that contains all the mailboxes in the on-premises and Exchange Online organizations
D.    secured access to mailboxes by using Azure AD conditional access policies

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/hybrid-deployment/hybrid-agent

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
Your company named ADatum Corporation has a Microsoft 365 subscription. ADatum acquires a company named Contoso, Ltd. In the subscription, you create a new mailbox for each user at Contoso. You need to provide the Contoso users with a global address list (GAL) that contains only their email addresses. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/address-books/address-lists/create-global-address-list
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/address-lists/address-lists?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 8
HotSpot
You have three Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 servers named MBX01, MBX02, and MBX03 in a database availability group (DAG) named DAG01. You have a single mailbox database named MDB01 that replicates to all the servers. All users report that mailbox searches from Outlook on the web return no results. You discover that the mailbox content index on MBX02 has failed. You need to ensure that all the users can search mailboxes successfully by using Outlook on the web. The solution must resolve the issue as quickly as possible. How should you complete the command? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/database-availability-groups/update-mailboxdatabasecopy?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. You are migrating public folder data to Exchange Online by using a migration batch of the PublicFolder type. You need to identify the sync of each move request in the batch. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-PublicFolderMailboxMigrationRequests
B.    Get-MoveRequest
C.    Get-PublicFolderMoveRequest
D.    Get-PublicFolderMigrationRequest

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-exchange-online?view=exchserver-2019
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/move-and-migration/get-publicfoldermoverequest?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to enable journaling for external email messages only. You need to ensure that journal reports are delivered if the journal mailbox is offline. What should you do?

A.    Create a new journal rule.
B.    Run Set-TransportService and extend MessageExpirationTimeout.
C.    Edit the journal rule to include all messages.
D.    Specify an alternative journaling mailbox.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/journaling/configure-journaling

NEW QUESTION 11
……

Case Study 1 – Litware, Inc. (A)
Litware, Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 3,000 employees. The company has sales, marketing, research, and human resources (HR) departments. The company is subject to regulatory compliance. Litware has a main office in New York and two branch offices in London and Paris. All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. The offices can only communicate with each other by using a point-to-point connection. Each office also connects directly to the Internet.
……

NEW QUESTION 101
You need to meet the technical requirements for the mobile device of User2. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Remove-MobileDevice
B.    Clear-MobileDevice
C.    Clear-Content
D.    Remove-ActiveSyncDevice

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 102
You need to restore mailbox access for the main office users as quickly as possible. What should you do?

A.    Create a recovery database on another exchange server, and then restore the database from EX07 to the recovery database.
B.    On a server in DAG15, create a copy of the mailbox databases hosted on EX07.
C.    Copy the database files from EX07, and then mount the database on a server in DAG15.
D.    On a new server, run setup.exe /Mode:RecoverServer from the Exchange Server 2019 installation media and then restore a backup of the database.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 103
You need to implement the required changes to the current exchange organization for the Fabrikam partnership. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set up directory synchronization.
B.    Create a remote domain.
C.    Configure an email address policy.
D.    Configure an external relay accepted domain.
E.    Configure an internal relay accepted domain.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/accepted-domains/accepted-domains?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 104
……

Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd. (A)
Contoso, Ltd. is a company that has retail stores throughout Europe and North America. Contoso has 5,000 employees worldwide. Contoso has a main office in London. The company has 10 branch offices. In each office, there are 50 managers. There are 100 retail stores in Europe and North America. Each retail store has between five and 20 employees. Contoso has a data center in each office. All the offices connect to each other by using redundant WAN links. Each office has a high-speed connection to the Internet.
……

NEW QUESTION 107
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for the managers. What should you recommend creating for the mailboxes of the managers?

A.    a separate exchange server
B.    a separate mailbox database
C.    an audit policy
D.    a transport agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 108
You need to recommend a load balancing solution for the client connections that must be created to meet the disaster recovery requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy a Layer 7 load balancing solution.
B.    Deploy a Layer 4 load balancing solution.
C.    Implement Network Load Balancing (NLB) on each exchange server.
D.    Implement DNS load balancing for all the Exchange-related DNS records and implement round robin for DNS name resolution.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/architecture/client-access/load-balancing?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 109
You need to implement a routing solution that meets the technical requirements. What should you do?

A.    In each office, create a scoped send connector.
B.    Create an SMTP site link for each office.
C.    Configure the main office as an Active Directory hub site.
D.    Create 10 accepted domains.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 110
……

Case Study 3 – Litware, Inc. (B)
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe. Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome. Each branch office has its own compliance officer. The network contains one Active Directory forest named litware.com. The forest contains a single Active Directory domain. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. Each branch office is represented organizational unit (OU) in an OU named Offices in Active Directory. Each branch office has a special Administrators group that contains the delegated administrators for that office.
……

NEW QUESTION 112
You need to resolve the issue for the transport department users. What is the best way to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A.    Move the public folder mailbox that contains TransportPF to a server in the main office.
B.    Move TransportPF to a public folder mailbox hosted in the main office.
C.    Modify the default public folder mailbox for all the transport department users.
D.    Instruct the transport department users to add TransportPF to their Favorites list in Outlook.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/recipients/mailbox-moves?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 113
You need to recommend a solution to retain the items in the public folders. The solution must support the planned changes. What should you recommend?

A.    Create an Outlook rule that forwards all the items in each public folder to a compliance mailbox.
B.    Place an In-Place Hold on all the mailboxes of the public folders.
C.    Increase the frequency of the backups.
D.    Modify the public folder permissions.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/in-place-and-litigation-holds#placingpublic-folders-on-hold

NEW QUESTION 114
You need to recommend a procedure for closing the Brussels office that meets the technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    In the main office, deploy an Exchange Server 2016 server that has the Unified Messaging role installed, and then move the mailboxes from the Brussels office to the new server.
B.    Deploy a Microsoft Skype for Business 2019 server to the main office, and then move the mailboxes from the Brussels office to an Exchange Server 2019 server in the main office.
C.    Implement a new mailbox database on an Exchange Server 2019 server in the main office, and then move the mailboxes from the Brussels office to the new mailbox database.
D.    Implement a new database availability group (DAG) that contains the server in the Brussels office and a new Exchange Server 2019 server in the main office, and then create a mailbox database copy on the new server in the main office.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/architecture/mailbox-servers/manage-mailbox-moves?view=exchserver-2019
https://theitbros.com/move-exchange-mailboxes-to-another-database/

NEW QUESTION 115
……

Case Study 4 – Contoso, Ltd. (B)
Contoso, Ltd. is a national freight company in the United States. The company has 15,000 employees. Contoso has a main office in Houston and 10 branch offices that each contains 1,000 employees. The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains one root domain named contoso.com and 10 child domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2019. The forest has Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) deployed.
……

NEW QUESTION 118
You need to recommend a solution for the public folders that supports the planned changes and meets the technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Microsoft SharePoint site mailboxes
B.    Office 365 groups
C.    Resource mailboxes
D.    Public folder replicas

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-office-365-groups?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 119
You need to resolve the email delivery delay issue. What should you do?

A.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy.
B.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
C.    From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the antimalware policy.
D.    From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the spam filter policy.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/dynamic-delivery-and-previewing

NEW QUESTION 120
……


Download the newest PassLeader MS-202 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MS-202 PDF dumps & MS-202 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-202.html (120 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MS-202 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MvUZHTp9cB4bMWoc0PZxL0OWKBP3S1pt

P.S. New MS-200 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-YAsfx8O9QIsFX-K7_NXHZ-jLvxSueIg

P.S. New MS-201 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XhvKxigdk0mXLGHRpBdYoYnv-PuqI5Yb