[4/Mar/2019 Updated] PassLeader Real 65q MS-300 Exam VCE Dumps Help You Passing Exam Easily

By | March 4, 2019

New Updated MS-300 Exam Questions from PassLeader MS-300 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MS-300 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-300.html (65 Q&As)

Keywords: MS-300 exam dumps, MS-300 exam questions, MS-300 VCE dumps, MS-300 PDF dumps, MS-300 practice tests, MS-300 study guide, MS-300 braindumps, Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork Exam

P.S. New MS-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OviHQTaVMKX6b0a4kGFyln8vYcuHhKZ5

P.S. New MS-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ovlRvwPGUR03eqiyLmxn6PA3DKa0530j

P.S. New MS-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EGWi8apceOpKfcegyP3MWi_W1h1P1LIo

NEW QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel. You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you deploy the add-in.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel. You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the App Catalog, you uploaded the add-in to the SharePoint Add-ins.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription for cootoso.com. You need to prevent users from using Microsoft Skype for Business to communicate with users in litewareinc.com. What should you do from the Microsoft Teams & Skype for Business Admin Center?

A.    Create a new meeting policy
B.    Modify the External access settings.
C.    Create a new messaging policy
D.    Turn off Guest access.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/manage-external-access

NEW QUESTION 4
Your Company uses Microsoft Teams. You have a guest user in a team. Which three actions can the guest user perform in the team? (Each correct answer present a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Create a channel.
B.    Share a channel.
C.    Participate in a channel conversation.
D.    Add apps.
E.    Create a meeting.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company’s new security policy states that when a user account is deleted, the Microsoft OneDrive data of the user must be retained for 180 days, and then deleted. You need to implement the security policy. What should you do?

A.    From the OneDrive admin center, configure the Compliance settings.
B.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a retention policy.
C.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a data Ion prevention (DLP) pokey.
D.    From the OneDrive admin center, configure the Storage settings.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
You need to preserve data that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive for Business and contains Personally Identifiable Information (PII). The data must be deleted after seven years. What should you create?

A.    an Azure Information Protection policy
B.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
C.    A data governance retention policy
D.    an Information Rights Management (IRM) policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You need to allow users to sync Microsoft OneDrive for business only from the computers in contoso.com. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Add-SPProfileSyncConnection
B.    Set-SPOUser
C.    Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled
D.    Set-SPOTenant
E.    Set-SPOTenantSyncClientRestriction

Answer:    E

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site collection. You create a term set group. You need ensure that a user named User1 can create new term sets in the term set group. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which role should you assign to User1 to best achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Term Store Administrator.
B.    Contributor
C.    Editor
D.    Group Manger

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
HotSpot
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company plans to implement Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that users can add only specific external apps to Teams. How should you configure each setting? (To answer, select the appropriate options, in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. The company develops a new SharePoint app. You need to ensure that the app is available automatically to users in a specific site collection without requiring the users to install the app. You create an App Catalog site collection. Which three actions should you perform in sequence next? (To answer, move the appropriate actions form the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

Case Study 1 – Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a pharmaceutical company that has 750 users. Contoso has departmental teams spread across office in North American. The company has a main office in Seattle and four branch offices in New York, New Jersey, Boston, and Florida.
……

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to block the media files to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?

A.    From the SharePoint admin center, modify the properties of the OneDrive for Business site collection.
B.    From the SharePoint admin center, modify the Access control settings.
C.    From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Sync settings.
D.    From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Compliance settings.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to meet the technical requirements for the finance department site collection. What should you do?

A.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a classification label policy.
B.    From the SharePoint admin center, select the finance department site collection, and then configure the sharing settings.
C.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a permission policy.
D.    From the SharePoint admin center, select Sharing, and then select limit external sharing using domains.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 53
……

Case Study 2 – Litware, Inc.
Litware, Inc. is a design and manufacturing company that has 4,500 users. The company has sales, marketing, design research, field test, and human resources (HR) departments. Litware has a main office in California, three branches offices in the United States, and five branches offices in Europe.
……

NEW QUESTION 58
You need to minimize the number of documents returned during searches. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you configure?

A.    Add a result source and prevent partial search results from being returned.
B.    Add a query transform to restrict results to certain document types.
C.    Create a crawled property for each document type.
D.    Create a managed property for each document type.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 59
You need to meet the technical requirements for OneDrive mobile users. Which settings should you configure from the OneDrive admin center?

A.    Storage
B.    Compliance
C.    Sharing
D.    Device access

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 60
You need to recommend a solution for the documents stored in the Finance site. What should you recommend?

A.    Enable Azure Information Protection policy labeling.
B.    For each library, enable sensitivity labeling that uses protection.
C.    From Settings in the SharePoint admin center, enable Information Rights Management (IRM) for SharePoint Online.
D.    Enable an Information Rights Management (IRM) policy for the libraries.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 61
……


Download the newest PassLeader MS-300 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MS-300 PDF dumps & MS-300 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-300.html (65 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MS-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OviHQTaVMKX6b0a4kGFyln8vYcuHhKZ5

P.S. New MS-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ovlRvwPGUR03eqiyLmxn6PA3DKa0530j

P.S. New MS-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EGWi8apceOpKfcegyP3MWi_W1h1P1LIo